Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Plunge pool |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated about 7 km from Igreja Nossa Senhora de Fatima Church, the 2-bedroom Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa Belem invites guests to relax at a terrace. This 3-bathroom villa features an outdoor swimming pool and is ideal for up to 9 guests.
Also, the holiday home is 10 minutes' drive from Utinga State Park and 15 minutes' drive from Hangar Convention Centre of Amazon.
Along with views of the garden, this Belem property includes a balcony and a dining area, as well as such media amenities as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Towels are also offered.
Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa provides tea and coffee making equipment, as well as an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and glassware. This Belem accommodation is within reach of restaurant Saudosa Maloca. Val De Caes airport is 5 km from Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa, and Mangueirao bus stop is a mere 1 km away.
- Airports
- Val De Caes7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa from Val De Caes airport?
Val De Caes airport and Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa?
Yes, Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa for check-in around 08:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Saudosa Maloca (a mere 1 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of the holiday home?
Views of garden await guests of the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Belem include Hangar Convention Centre of Amazon and Igreja Nossa Senhora de Fatima Church, which are situated 4.2 and 7 km from Casa Ampla Cop30 Villa respectively. Additionally, Utinga State Park (4.3 km) is also recommended for a visit.